<< Back

TMCSuperTech 2018 Heavy-Duty Track Finalists
 

First Name

Last Name

Company

State Champion

James

Hawkins

TravelCenters of America

 

Jeremiah

Johnson

Freightliner of Maine

Maine Champion

Rudy

Laguna

H-E-B Grocery Co.

 

Corey

Tegeler

Old Dominion Freight Line Inc.

 

Nathan

Lehman

Stoops Freightliner

Ohio Champion

Michael

Clark

TravelCenters of America

Indiana Champion

Aaron

Burdick

Clarke Power Services Inc.

 

Alex

Manroe

Penn Power Group

 

Josh

Keiser

Clarke Power Services Inc.

 

Charles

Gleason

United Parcel Service Inc.

 

Charles

Archer

Amerit Fleet Solutions

 

Richard

O'Neal

Perdue Farms Inc.

Delaware Champion

Jason

Lott

TravelCenters of America

 

Christopher

Dewick

TravelCenters of America

 

Doug

Nickles

FedEx Freight

Illinois Champion

Richard

Davis

NationaLease

 

Theodore

Adriaansen

Johnson Equipment Sales

 

Josh

Wilson

Penn Power Group

 

John

Winstead

Old Dominion Freight Line Inc.

North Carolina Champion

Kelby

Bentley

FedEx Freight

 

Marc

Place

FedEx Freight

 

Morgan

Barnes

Truck Center Companies

 

Brian

Stevens

Truck Center Companies

 

Clarence

Preston

Cummins Sales & Service

Oklahoma Champion

David

Harris

I-State Truck Center

Montana Champion

Jose'

Feliciano

Dickinson Fleet Services LLC

 

Aaron

Schreckengast

TravelCenters of America

 

James

Prajzner

UPS

 

Bryan

Seaton

Wal-Mart Transportation LLC

Tennessee Champion

Stephen

Hinckley

UPS

 

Halen

Gage Scott

Smith Power Products

 

Jesse

Elmore

USA Truck

 

Rusk

Eric

McKee Foods Transportation LLC

Arkansas Champion

Patrick

McGinley

McKee Foods Transportation LLC

 

Kevin

Arrington

FedEx Freight

 

Craig

Joplin

UPS Freight

Oregon Champion

Daniel

Myers

Summit Truck Group

New Mexico Champion

Jeff

Brinkman

Dickinson Fleet Services LLC

 

Jared

Siefert

UPS

 

Jamie

Smith

FedEx Freight

 

Joseph

Paul

FedEx Freight

 

Troy

Hiatt

FedEx Freight

 

Ben

Siron

Excel Truck Group

 

Steven

Fishel

Excel Truck Group

 

Christopher

Mitchell

Excel Truck Group

 

Donald

Allison

Wal-Mart Transportation LLC

Missouri Champion

Henry

Totten

Wiers International

 

Chris

Czerwinski

FedEx Freight

 

Kurtis

Washburn

PENN Power Group/Wheeltime

 

Daniel

Howell

Wal-Mart Transportation LLC

Mississippi Champion

Brendan

Murphy

McDevitt Trucks Inc.

New Hampshire Champion

Matthew

Wiley

UPS

 

Brian

Judy

RT&T Repair

 

Charalambos

Christofides

UPS Freight

 

Nathan

Sensenig

Penn Power Group

 

Daniel

Tolla

W. W. Williams

 

Joseph

Burton

Clarke Power Services Inc.

 

Dominick

Bates

Western Express Inc.

 

John

Norwood

NationaLease

 

John

Peper

Clarke Power Services Inc.

 

Michael

Krause

Clarke Power Services Inc.

 

Aaron

Cummins

Old Dominion Freight Line Inc.

 

Thomas

Kunz

United Parcel Service

 

Jeremy

Piepmeier

Dickinson Fleet Services LLC

 

Kyle

Ballard

Clarke Power Services Inc.

 

Patrick

Barone

Clarke Power Services Inc.

 

Terry

White

TravelCenters of America

 

Evan

Lang

E.L.M. Repair & Refrigeration Inc.

 

Robert

Mrzyglod

NationaLease

 

Christopher

Tate

Mohawk Truck Inc.

New York Champion

Joseph

Catlin

Mohawk Truck Inc.

 

David

Thrower

Old Dominion Freight Line Inc.

Maryland Champion

Terry

Podralski

W. W. Williams

 

Phillip

Pinter

FedEx Freight

Michigan Champion

Jay

Stahl

UPS

 

John

Masarick

Wiers International

 

Matthew

Brendle

Southeastern Freight Lines

 

Michael

Bloodworth

Southeastern Freight Lines

 

William

Zwisle

Excel Truck Group

South Carolina Champion

Brandon

Belter

Batesville Logistics Inc.

 

John

Rivera

Ryder System Inc.

 

Robert

Gonzalez

Ryder System

 

James

Wheetley

Ruan Transport

 

Jorge

Acevedo

Vehicare Fleet Maintenance Solutions

 

Jason

Vanderhoof

Old Dominion Freight Line Inc.

 

Michael

Trent

UPS Freight

 

Larry

Coatney

FedEx Freight

 

Robert

Stedila

Penn Power Group

 

Philip

Barlow

FedEx Freight

 

Matt

Sloan

FedEx Freight

Florida Champion

Jacob

Gernetzke

Wal-Mart Transportation LLC

Wisconsin Champion

Adam

Martin

W. W. Williams

 

Derek

Beadle

W. W. Williams

 

Joseph

Anderson

TravelCenters of America

 

Matthew

Barber

Smith Power Products

Utah Champion

Michael

Gavrielides

TravelCenters of America

Georgia Champion