<< Back
TMCSuperTech 2016 Order of Finish Traditional Track

FIRST

LAST

Company

FINISH ORDER

Contestant #

Eric

Vos

FedEx Freight

1

72

Mark

McLean

FedEx Freight

2

73

Stephen

Weaver

FedEx Freight

3

78

Robert

Gonzalez

Ryder System, Inc.

4

101

Michael

Gavrielides

TravelCenters of America

5

12

Kevin

Roumpapas

FedEx Freight

6

74

Christopher

Tate

Mohawk Truck Inc.

7

24

Kelby

Bentley

FedEx Freight

8

81

Richard

Davis

Hogan Truck Leasing, Inc.

9

15

Darrell

Duggan

Wal-Mart Transportation, LLC

10

39

Joseph

Calaway

Wal-Mart Transportation, LLC

11

52

Doug

Nickles

FedEx Freight

12

76

Larry

Coatney

FedEx Freight

13

75

Nicholas

Moeller

Wal-Mart Transportation, LLC

14

26

Matt

Sloan

FedEx Freight

15

77

Aaron

Martin

Truck Centers of Arkansas

16

87

Brody

Warner

Swift Transportation Company

17

7

Mark

Galliand

FedEx Freight

18

79

Jasen

Weers

Wal-Mart Transportation, LLC

19

51

Robert

Bruen

Swift Transportation Company

20

8

Kevin

Fricke

Clarke Power Services, Inc.

21

63

Mark

Flickinger

Swift Transportation Company

22

Joseph

Paul

FedEx Freight

23

84

Bryan

Seaton

Wal-Mart Transportation, LLC

24

42

Philip

Barlow

FedEx Freight

25

80

Troy

Hiatt

FedEx Freight

26

83

Kyle

Ballard

Clarke Power Services, Inc.

27

69

Steven

Fraser

TravelCenters of America

28

14

Joseph

Anderson

TravelCenters of America

29

95

Mike

Paitz

Truck Center Companies

30

66

Adam

Farney

Wal-Mart Transportation, LLC

31

64

Charles

Ralston

Truck City

32

106

Kelly

Myers

Wal-Mart Transportation, LLC

33

123

David

Thrower

Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc.

34

113

Glenroy

Schad

XPO Logistics, Inc.

35

45

Aaron

Burdick

Clarke Power Services, Inc.

36

10

Tyson

Sontag

McKee Foods Transportation, LLC

37

103

John

Wyss

Wal-Mart Transportation, LLC

38

43

Craig

Cox

Swift Transportation Company

39

6

Terry

Podralski

W. W. Williams

40

62

Erick

Lincoln

Rush Enterprises, Inc.

41

23

Eric

Parker

Swift Transportation Company

42

5

Adam

Martin

W. W. Williams

43

60

P.

Rusk

McKee Foods Transportation, LLC

44

104

Scott

Megilligan

Wal-Mart Transportation, LLC

45

117

Donald

Allison

Wal-Mart Transportation, LLC

46

9

Aaron

Tucker

Hogan Truck Leasing, Inc.

47

100

Michael

Caylor

Ryder System, Inc.

48

125

Rob

Layne

Excel Truck Group

49

110

Jeffrey

Wilson

Wiers International

50

35

Nathan

Lehman

Stoops Freightliner

51

11

Dustin

Walker

UPS Freight

52

53

Steve

Burke

Dick Lavy Trucking, Inc.

53

16

Sergio

Langowski

W. W. Williams

54

85

Jamie

Smith

FedEx Freight

55

82

Michael

Clark

TravelCenters of America

56

94

Jacob

Pielle

Swift Transportation Company

57

4

James

Prajzner

W. W. Williams

58

86

Radley

Bess

Snider Fleet Solutions Inc.

59

18

Brandon

Bird

Smith Power Products

60

59

Aaron

Brenneman

Excel Truck Group

61

109

Curtis

Madsen

Mergenthaler Transfer & Storage

62

37

Sergio

Mingo

H-E-B Grocery Co.

63

29

Bryan

Rezeski

Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc.

64

114

Henry

Totten

Wiers International

65

34

John

Motto

PENN DDA

66

124

Bradford

Calfee

Wal-Mart Transportation, LLC

67

41

Jason

Lott

TravelCenters of America

68

92

Jonathan

Trimble

Clarke Power Services, Inc.

69

20

Geoff

Legacy

Excel Truck Group

70

107

Austin

Henley

United Engines

71

27

Nathan

Holden

Summit Truck Group

72

128

Wade

Murphy-Price

NationaLease

73

99

Gaelon

Tanner

TravelCenters of America

74

93

Joseph

Catlin

Mohawk Truck Inc.

75

25

Timothy

Mangle

U.S. Xpress Enterprises, Inc.

76

56

Michael

Bloodworth

Southeastern Freight Lines

77

1

Ryan

Pottle

Snider Fleet Solutions Inc.

78

17

Mark

Lammert

Wal-Mart Transportation, LLC

79

21

Jeffrey

Drafts

Southeastern Freight Lines

80

2

Kory

Stoudt

NationaLease

81

98

Rudy

Laguna

H-E-B Grocery Co.

82

28

Daniel

Howell

Wal-Mart Transportation, LLC

83

32

James

Teglas

U.S. Xpress Enterprises, Inc.

84

58

Corey

Tegeler

Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc.

85

115

Bradley

Whited

Dean Foods Company

86

50

Chris

Durfee

PENN DDA

87

121

Clarence

Preston

Cummins Southern Plains, Inc.

88

31

Jose'

Feliciano

Dickinson Fleet Services

89

112

Daniel

Allison

Clarke Power Services, Inc.

90

33

Toby

Devoy

TravelCenters of America

91

13

Jonathan

Beeks

Truck Centers of Arkansas

92

88

John

Masarick

Wiers International

93

38

Craig

Joplin

UPS Freight

94

46

Jonathan

Ford

NFI Industries

95

48

Aart

Wagenaar

United Parcel Service, Inc.

96

129

Michael

Secondi

Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc.

97

118

Theodore

Adriaansen

 

98

89

Ryan

Deleon

Summit Truck Group

99

127

Nicholas

Guhde

Truck Center Companies

100

65

Jay

Stahl

United Parcel Service, Inc.

101

91

Gene

Britton

H-E-B Grocery Co.

102

30

Thomas

Kunz

United Parcel Service, Inc.

103

90

Dillon

Shaw

United Parcel Service, Inc.

104

102

Jared

Rowley

PENN DDA

105

120

Shaun

Schauer

Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc.

106

116

Matthew

Barber

Smith Power Products

107

130

Robert

Hatch

Hartt Transportation

108

22

Daniel

Matthews

Southeastern Freight Lines

109

36

Christopher

Stroud

United Parcel Service, Inc.

110

54

Tommy

Crenshaw

McKee Foods Transportation, LLC

111

105

Jeff

Brinkman

Dickinson Fleet Services

112

111

Josh

Caliguri

PENN DDA

113

119

Phillip

Cantua

W. W. Williams

114

61

Kurtis

Washburn

PENN DDA

115

122

Christopher

Wolfe

Excel Truck Group

116

108

Glenn

Boothe

Rush Truck Centers

117

19

Charalambos

Christofides

United Parcel Service, Inc.

118

67

Roland

Cady

Wal-Mart Transportation, LLC

119

40