<< Back
TMCSuperTech 2016 119 Finalists

FIRST

LAST

COMPANY

STATE CHAMP

CONTESTANT NO.

Theodore

Adriaansen

 

 

89

Daniel

Allison

Clarke Power Services, Inc.

 

33

Donald

Allison

Wal-Mart Transportation, LLC

MO 2016 State Champ

9

Joseph

Anderson

TravelCenters of America

 

95

Kyle

Ballard

Clarke Power Services, Inc.

 

69

Matthew

Barber

Smith Power Products

 

130

Philip

Barlow

FedEx Freight

 

80

Jonathan

Beeks

Truck Centers of Arkansas

 

88

Kelby

Bentley

FedEx Freight

 

81

Radley

Bess

Snider Fleet Solutions Inc.

 

18

Brandon

Bird

Smith Power Products

 

59

Michael

Bloodworth

Southeastern Freight Lines

 

1

Glenn

Boothe

Rush Truck Centers

2016 TN State Champ

19

Aaron

Brenneman

Excel Truck Group

 

109

Jeff

Brinkman

Dickinson Fleet Services

 

111

Gene

Britton

H-E-B Grocery Co.

 

30

Robert

Bruen

Swift Transportation Company

 

8

Aaron

Burdick

Clarke Power Services, Inc.

NC 2016 State Champ

10

Steve

Burke

Dick Lavy Trucking, Inc.

2016 OH State Champion

16

Roland

Cady

Wal-Mart Transportation, LLC

 

40

Joseph

Calaway

Wal-Mart Transportation, LLC

2016 MI State Champ

52

Bradford

Calfee

Wal-Mart Transportation, LLC

 

41

Josh

Caliguri

PENN DDA

 

119

Phillip

Cantua

W. W. Williams

 

61

Joseph

Catlin

Mohawk Truck Inc.

 

25

Michael

Caylor

Ryder System, Inc.

2016 MD State Champ

125

Charalambos

Christofides

United Parcel Service, Inc.

 

67

Michael

Clark

TravelCenters of America

 

94

Larry

Coatney

FedEx Freight

 

75

Craig

Cox

Swift Transportation Company

 

6

Tommy

Crenshaw

McKee Foods Transportation, LLC

 

105

Richard

Davis

Hogan Truck Leasing, Inc.

 

15

Ryan

Deleon

Summit Truck Group

 

127

Toby

Devoy

TravelCenters of America

OK 2016 State Champ

13

Jeffrey

Drafts

Southeastern Freight Lines

 

2

Darrell

Duggan

Wal-Mart Transportation, LLC

2016 UT State Champ

39

Chris

Durfee

PENN DDA

 

121

Adam

Farney

Wal-Mart Transportation, LLC

 

64

Jose'

Feliciano

Dickinson Fleet Services

 

112

Mark

Flickinger

Swift Transportation Company

 

3

Jonathan

Ford

NFI Industries

 

48

Steven

Fraser

TravelCenters of America

 

14

Kevin

Fricke

Clarke Power Services, Inc.

 

63

Mark

Galliand

FedEx Freight

 

79

Michael

Gavrielides

TravelCenters of America

 

12

Robert

Gonzalez

Ryder System, Inc.

2016 FL State Champ

101

Nicholas

Guhde

Truck Center Companies

 

65

Robert

Hatch

Hartt Transportation

2016 Maine State Champion

22

Austin

Henley

United Engines

 

27

Troy

Hiatt

FedEx Freight

 

83

Nathan

Holden

Summit Truck Group

 

128

Daniel

Howell

Wal-Mart Transportation, LLC

2016 MS State Champion

32

Craig

Joplin

UPS Freight

 

46

Thomas

Kunz

United Parcel Service, Inc.

 

90

Rudy

Laguna

H-E-B Grocery Co.

2016 TX State Champ

28

Mark

Lammert

Wal-Mart Transportation, LLC

 

21

Sergio

Langowski

W. W. Williams

 

85

Rob

Layne

Excel Truck Group

 

110

Geoff

Legacy

Excel Truck Group

 

107

Nathan

Lehman

Stoops Freightliner

 

11

Erick

Lincoln

Rush Enterprises, Inc.

2016 NM State Champ

23

Jason

Lott

TravelCenters of America

2016 CO State Champ

92

Curtis

Madsen

Mergenthaler Transfer & Storage

2016 MT State Champion

37

Timothy

Mangle

U.S. Xpress Enterprises, Inc.

 

56

Aaron

Martin

Truck Centers of Arkansas

2016 Champion AR

87

Adam

Martin

W. W. Williams

 

60

John

Masarick

Wiers International

 

38

Daniel

Matthews

Southeastern Freight Lines

 

36

Mark

McLean

FedEx Freight

 

73

Scott

Megilligan

Wal-Mart Transportation, LLC

 

117

Sergio

Mingo

H-E-B Grocery Co.

 

29

Nicholas

Moeller

Wal-Mart Transportation, LLC

 

26

John

Motto

PENN DDA

 

124

Wade

Murphy-Price

NationaLease

 

99

Kelly

Myers

Wal-Mart Transportation, LLC

2016 OR State Champ

123

Doug

Nickles

FedEx Freight

 

76

Mike

Paitz

Truck Center Companies

2016 NE State Champ

66

Eric

Parker

Swift Transportation Company

 

5

Joseph

Paul

FedEx Freight

 

84

Jacob

Pielle

Swift Transportation Company

4

Terry

Podralski

W. W. Williams

 

62

Ryan

Pottle

Snider Fleet Solutions Inc.

 

17

James

Prajzner

W. W. Williams

 

86

Clarence

Preston

Cummins Southern Plains, Inc.

 

31

Charles

Ralston

Truck City

 

106

Bryan

Rezeski

Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc.

 

114

Kevin

Roumpapas

FedEx Freight

 

74

Jared

Rowley

PENN DDA

 

120

P.

Rusk

McKee Foods Transportation, LLC

 

104

Glenroy

Schad

XPO Logistics, Inc.

2016 AZ State Champ

45

Shaun

Schauer

Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc.

 

116

Bryan

Seaton

Wal-Mart Transportation, LLC

 

42

Michael

Secondi

Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc.

 

118

Dillon

Shaw

United Parcel Service, Inc.

 

102

Matt

Sloan

FedEx Freight

 

77

Jamie

Smith

FedEx Freight

 

82

Tyson

Sontag

McKee Foods Transportation, LLC

 

103

Jay

Stahl

United Parcel Service, Inc.

 

91

Kory

Stoudt

NationaLease

 

98

Christopher

Stroud

United Parcel Service, Inc.

 

54

Gaelon

Tanner

TravelCenters of America

 

93

Christopher

Tate

Mohawk Truck Inc.

2016 NY State Champ

24

Corey

Tegeler

Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc.

 

115

James

Teglas

U.S. Xpress Enterprises, Inc.

 

58

David

Thrower

Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc.

 

113

Henry

Totten

Wiers International

 

34

Jonathan

Trimble

Clarke Power Services, Inc.

 

20

Aaron

Tucker

Hogan Truck Leasing, Inc.

 

100

Eric

Vos

FedEx Freight

 

72

Aart

Wagenaar

United Parcel Service, Inc.

 

129

Dustin

Walker

UPS Freight

 

53

Brody

Warner

Swift Transportation Company

 

7

Kurtis

Washburn

PENN DDA

 

122

Stephen

Weaver

FedEx Freight

 

78

Jasen

Weers

Wal-Mart Transportation, LLC

 

51

Bradley

Whited

Dean Foods Company

 

50

Jeffrey

Wilson

Wiers International

 

35

Christopher

Wolfe

Excel Truck Group

 

108

John

Wyss

Wal-Mart Transportation, LLC

 

43