<< Back
TMCSuperTech 2015 Finalists

TMCSuperTech 2015 Finalists for Tuesday Hands-on Skills Challenge

 

Tech #

First

Last

Company

State Winner

25

Jamie

McCall

Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc.

North Carolina

26

Robert

Gonzalez

Ryder System

Florida

27

Bob

Alig

Stoops Freightliner

Ohio

48

Mike

Paitz

Truck Center Companies

Nebraska

58

Aaron

Martin

Truck Centers of Arkansas

Arkansas

59

Harold

Wineinger

Walmart Transportation, LLC

Indiana

64

Curtis

Madsen

Mergenthaler Transfer & Storage

Montana

79

Adam

Farney

Walmart Transportation, LLC

New York

82

Clarence

Preston

Cummins Southern Plains, Inc.

Oklahoma

83

TK

Kilchenstein

Fleetpro, Inc.

Maryland

85

Brian

Jeffords

Ozark Motor Lines, Inc.

Tennessee

86

Jonathan

Timmons

Ryder System, Inc.

South Carolina

87

Ron

Schneider

TA TravelCenters of America

Arizona

89

Daniel

Howell

Walmart Transportation, LLC

Mississippi

91

Kevin

Fricke

Clarke Power Services, Inc.

Illinois

94

Mike

Ottinger

Mountaire Farms Inc.

Delaware

103

Rudy

Laguna

H-E-B Grocery Co.

Texas

113

Bob

Hatch

Hartt Transportation

Maine

115

Erick

Lincoln

Rush Enterprises, Inc.

New Mexico

123

Rick

Davis

Hogan Truck Leasing

Missouri

136

Michael

Gavrielides

TravelCenters of America

Georgia

138

Kelly

Myers

Walmart Transportation, LLC

Oregon

140

Eric

Vos

FedEx Freight

 

76

Chris

Barnett

Ryder System, Inc.

 

3

Josh

Nordick

FedEx Freight

 

13

Kevin

Roumpapas

FedEx Freight

 

109

Joe

Calaway

Walmart Transportation, LLC

 

46

Matthew

Weiman

Ryder System

 

122

Drew

Dilmuth

FedEx Freight

 

99

Jasen

Weers

Walmart Transportation, LLC

 

112

Brian

Blevins

FedEx Freight

 

146

Terry

Podralski

W.W. Williams Corp.

 

74

Chris

Tate

Mohawk Truck Inc.

 

63

Steve

Willis

FedEx Freight

 

81

Kyle

Ballard

Clarke Power Services, Inc.

 

15

Dave

Thrower

Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc.

 

137

Nick

Andres

W.W. Williams Corp.

 

75

Ray

Wordekemper

Omaha Truck Center, Inc.

 

9

Nick

Moeller

Walmart Transportation, LLC

 

21

Glen

Schad

Con-way Freight

 

50

Aaron

Burdick

Clarke Power Services, Inc.

 

125

Kenneth

Bilyea

Ryder

 

56

Derick

Hebert

Ryder System - Supply Chain Solutions

 

35

John

Winstead

Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc.

 

42

Matt

Sloan

FedEx Freight

 

114

Bob

Mrzyglod

NationaLease

 

139

John

Green

Con-way Freight

 

108

Rob

Layne

Virginia Truck Center

 

117

Joe

Anderson

TravelCenters of America

 

96

Stephen

Radford

Ryder System, Inc.

 

52

Mitchell

Buelow

FedEx Freight

 

110

Henry

Totten

Wiers International

 

65

Jeff

Schlecht

Omaha Truck Center, Inc.

 

100

Chris

Durfee

WheelTime/Penn Power Group

 

2

Greg

Kereluik

Con-way Freight

 

128

Josh

Wilson

W.W. Williams Corp.

 

121

Rich

Fasoli

Con-way Freight

 

19

Randy

Qualls

Walmart Transportation, LLC

 

32

Mark

Galliand

FedEx Freight

 

37

Robert

Bruen

Swift Transportation Co.

 

131

Doug

Nickles

FedEx Freight

 

29

Brian

Bailey

Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc.

 

67

Matthew

O'Connor

Swift Transportation Company

 

23

Bryan

Seaton

Walmart Transportation, LLC

 

55

Rob

Simers

Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc.

 

22

Larry

Coatney

FedEx Freight

 

107

Scott

Davidson

TravelCenters of America

 

143

David

Berdovich

Ryder

 

71

Wes

Trimble

Clarke Power Services, Inc.

 

105

Steven

Fraser

Petro

 

134

Mike

Caylor

Ryder

 

129

John

Wyss

Walmart Transportation, LLC

 

18

Russ

Whitaker

TravelCenters of America

 

31

Jonathan

Baulsir

Con-way Freight

 

10

Jeremy

Lipps

Batesville Logistics, Inc.

 

130

Tim

Gentry

Con-way Freight

 

69

Donnie

Allison

Walmart Transportation, LLC

 

38

Wil

Lambooy

TravelCenters of America

 

61

D.J.

Allison

Clarke Power Services, Inc.

 

51

Tony

Hedgecock

Con-way Freight

 

36

Rick

Morra

Ryder System

 

144

Lonnie

Livengood

Southeastern Freight Lines

 

8

Robert

Anderson

TravelCenters of America

 

77

Scott

Stewart

Swift Transportation Company

 

95

Daniel

Tuttle

Palmer Trucks

 

132

Aaron

Tucker

Hogan Truck Leasing - Nationalease

 

73

Steven

Scott

FedEx Freight (East)

 

118

Esty

Gamboa

W.W. Williams Corp.

 

45

Josh

Creech

Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc.

 

43

Scott

Megilligan

Walmart Transportation, LLC

 

88

Jesse

Elmore

USA Truck, Inc.

 

135

Tim

Hightower

Southeastern Freight Lines

 

84

Joe

Catlin

Mohawk Truck Inc.

 

53

Chris

Meier

Walmart Transportation, LLC

 

66

Darek

Mowinski

Ryder System, Inc

 

17

Jeremiah

Larrabee

Stoops Freightliner

 

124

Brian

Peters

NationaLease

 

120

Jamie

Hancock

Wiers International

 

101

Bill

Zwisle

Columbia Truck Center

 

147

Mark

Lammert

Walmart Transportation, LLC

 

40

Randy

Sylvester

Virginia Truck Center

 

106

Trevor

Cox

Ryder System, Inc.

 

133

Jon

Ford

NFI Industries

 

80

Kurt

Washburn

WheelTime Penn Power Group

 

16

Neil

Smerek

Ryder Sys.- Fleet Mgmt. Solutions

 

60

John

Motto

WheelTime Penn Power Group

 

141

Dave

Melone

Inland Power Group

 

14

Ted

Adriaansen

Johnson Equipment Sales

 

7

Michael

Bloodworth

Southeastern Freight Lines

 

142

Mike

Dunfee

NFI Industries

 

97

Toby

Devoy

TravelCenters of America

 

104

Kory

Stoudt

NationaLease

 

30

Gunnar

Lueck

Bruckner Truck Sales, Inc.

 

62

Jonathan

Loughrey

Con-way Freight

 

57

Luis

Ramirez

Swift Transportation Company

  

127

Justin

Munoz

TravelCenters of America

 

49

Steven

Frederick

Walmart Transportation, LLC

 

119

John

Manner

Walmart Transportation, LLC

 

102

Steve

Burke

Dick Lavy Trucking, Inc.